589-555-8519

PRIVACY POLICY

This document will allow you to learn about our privacy policy to understand how your personal information is handled when you use our services and to allow you to give consent to the processing of your personal data expressed and aware in the sections of the site www.camplusliving.it (hereinafter: “Site”).

This is an information that is provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 – Code regarding the protection of personal data.

The information is provided only for this Site and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user via links.

The information is also based on Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by the art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted May 17, 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the connection.

Data controller and data processors
The data controller is the Pier Giorgio Falciola Foundation, Via San Vitale, 40/3 / d – 40125 Bologna. The updated list of data processors is available at the data controller’s offices, to which you can contact at any time.

Purpose of the processing
The treatment we intend to carry out is intended to enable the provision of the services requested by you.

Your personal data are also processed to fulfill legal, accounting and tax obligations, as well as to allow browsing and browsing of the Site.

Your data may also be processed to send to your e-mail address the Last Minute Offers, the content of which is of a promotional nature as it refers to the promotions and discounts covered by the activity of the Site. By registering for the Last Minute Offers, therefore, you you agree to receive commercial communications at your e-mail address.

Furthermore, upon release of your specific consent, which will be requested in specific sections of the Site where present, your data may be processed to send promotional communications via e-mail, text message, telephone.

We then specify that the purposes of the processing also concern the collection, storage and processing of your data to perform statistical analysis in anonymous and / or aggregate form, without the possibility of identifying it, aimed at verifying the quality of the services offered.

Finally, the optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this Site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

Communication and dissemination of common personal data
Your common personal data may be disclosed to:

1. persons, companies or professional offices that provide assistance and consultancy services to Camplusliving in accounting, administrative, legal, tax, financial and credit recovery matters relating to the provision of Services;
2. subjects, bodies or authorities to whom the communication of your personal data is obligatory pursuant to legal provisions or orders of the authorities;
3. subjects delegated and / or appointed by Camplusliving to carry out activities strictly related to the provision of the Services or delegated and / or appointed by Camplusliving to carry out technical maintenance activities (including the maintenance of network equipment and electronic communication networks) , duly appointed, where necessary, data processors pursuant to art. 29 of the Privacy Code, or Distributors.

Your personal data will not be disclosed.

Processing methods
Your personal data is processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected.
Specific security measures are applied to prevent the risk of destruction or loss, even accidental, of data, unauthorized access or processing that is not permitted or does not comply with the purposes of the collection.

Mandatory or optional nature of providing data and consequences of a refusal to respond.

The provision of data is optional, however any refusal to provide it may make it impossible for Camplusliving to provide the requested service.

Any failure to consent to the processing of data for marketing purposes will have no consequence; in any case, the consent given may be revoked by you at any time.

Types of data processed

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the Site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission